Wagner
10 x 4 Type H (New) |
10 x 4 Type H (old) | 14 x 6 Type H (New) | 14 x 6 Type H (old)
18 x 8 Type H (New) | 18 x 8 Type H (old) | Master Control Cylinders

Industrial Brake Replacement Parts
Control Cylinders (J16320 - J17616 - J19907) and Pedal (J8219)

Control Cylinders (J16320 - J17616 - J19907) and Pedal (J8219)

Item Description No. Used Part No.
1
2
3
3a
Filler Plug
Filler Plug Gasket
17615 Supply Tank
Control Cylinder Assy., less pedal
1
1
1
1
10
10
 
1 1/2" Diameter
1 3/4" Diameter
1 3/4" Diameter (Screened Breather replaces Items 28 & 29
J16320
J17616
J19907
4
5
6
7
Shaft
Lever
1/2" Lockwasher
1/2-20 X 2" Cap Screw
1
1
1
1
J17611
J7158
2
2
8
9
10
11
12
O Ring
Retainer Plate
Snap Ring
Felt Seal
Felt Retainer
J10799 Kit
  1
1
1
1
1
 
13 Head & Barrel Assy. (Items 14-19a, 27-30) 1  
 
16308 1 1/2" Diameters
6911 1 3/4" Diameter
J16307
J6912
14
15
Valve & Seat
Head & Barrel
J19039 Kit or J19040 Kit   1
1
4
4
16
17
18
19
Retainer Spring
Piston Cup
Piston
Support Ring
J19039 Kit or J19040 Kit   1
1
1
1
4

4
4
19a
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
31
32
33
34
36
37
38
Piston Stopwire
Spring & Case Assy.
Shaft Pin
Sleeve Arbor
Spring Case Gasket
Case Washer
#10 Lockwasher
Stainless Allen Screw
F17 Copper Gasket
Bleeder Screw Adaptor
Bleeder Screw
1396 Head Gasket
7/16" Lockwasher
7/16"-14 X 1 1/4" Cap Screw
Pedal Assy.
1/2"-20 X 2 1/4" Bolt
1/2" Lockwasher
1/2"-20 Nut
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
5
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1

J17626
8
8
8
8
8
8

J105376
J7346
F6446
9
2
2

J8219
2
2
2

 

LEGEND  

2
4
8
9
10
Standard hardware items. Obtain locally.
Use either Kit J19039 for 1 1/2" Head and Barrel or Kit J19040 for 3/4" Head and Barrel (Items 14, 16-19)
Order Gasket Kit J73923
Included in Item 13, Head & Barrel Assy., or 4 or 5 Head & Barrel Repair Kits
Order J105377 Filler Plug/Gasket Kit